Login |  Register |  help

TEAM SCHEDULE

Posted Sunday, October 02, 2011 by cb cb
             
             
             
             
             
             
Date Day Team Site Fresh B/A JV Varsity
October            
29-Oct Sat Scrimmage Midway, Midlothian TBA TBA TBA TBA
             
November            
Nov. 4 Fri Scrimmage-Pflugerville Hendrickson Pflugerville 5:30 5:30 7:00
Nov. 8 Tues Lake Travis Home 5:30 5:30 7:00
Nov. 10-13 Thr-Sat Chisholm Trail Tournament (Varsity Only) TBA     TBA
Nov. 15 Tues Midway(F/JV/V) Home 5:30 5:30 7:00
Nov. 18 Fri. La Vega HS (Varstiy Only/Double Header) TBA     TBA
Nov. 18-19 Fri-Sat Killeen Tournament (F) Killeen TBA    
Nov. 18-19 Fri-Sat Shoemaker Tournament (JV) Shoemaker   TBA  
Nov. 21 Mon Brook HS(JV/V) Hill College Open 5:30 7:00
Nov. 22 Tues Giddings(F/JV/V) Giddings 5:00 5:00 6:30
Nov. 29 Tues Round Rock Round Rock Open Open Open
December            
Dec. 2 Friday Killeen (F/JV/V) Killeen 5:00 5:00 6:30
Dec. 6 Tues University (F/JV/V) Home 5:30 5:30 7:00
Dec. 8-10 Fri. Granbury Tournament (Varsity Only) Granbury     TBA
Dec. 9-10 Fri-Sat Belton  Tournament (Fr & JV) Belton TBA TBA  
Dec. 13 Tues Shoemaker (F/JV/V)** (PN) Home  5:30 5:30 7:00
Dec. 16 Fri Belton (F/JV/V)** Belton  5:30 5:30 7:00
Dec. 20 Tue Temple (F/JV/V)** Home 5:30 5:30 7:00
Dec. 28-30 Wed-Fri MT RICE Tournament  (Varstiy Only) Waco     TBA
January            
Jan. 3 Tues Ellison (F/JV/V) ** Ellison 5:30 5:30 7:00
Jan. 6 Fri Bryan (F/JV/V) ** Home 5:30 5:30 7:00
Jan. 10 Tues A&M Consolidated (F/JV/V)** College Station 5:30 5:30 7:00
Jan. 13 Fri Copperas Cove (F/JV/V) ** Home 5:30 5:30 7:00
Jan. 17 Tues Shoemaker (F/JV/V)** Shoemaker 5:30 5:30 7:00
Jan. 20 Fri Belton (F/JV/V)** Home 5:30 5:30 7:00
Jan. 24 Tues Temple (F/JV/V)** Temple 5:30 5:30 7:00
Jan. 27 Fri Ellison (F/JV/V)** Home 5:30 5:30 7:00
Jan. 31 Tues Bryan (F/JV/V) ** Bryan 5:30 5:30 7:00
Feb. 3 Fri A&M Consolidated (F/JV/V)**(SN) Home 5:30 5:30 7:00
Feb. 7 Tues Copperas Cove (F/JV/V)** Cove 5:30 5:30 7:00
Feb. 13/14 Mon-Tues BI District TBA      
Feb. 16-18 Thurs-Sat Area TBA      
Feb. 20/21 Mon-Tues Regional Quaterfinals TBA      
Feb .  24-25 Fri-Sat Regional Finals Tournament Baylor TBA    
Mar 1-3 Th-Sat State Tournament Austin TBA    
             
Middle School Night (MN)   Parent Night (PN)   Senior Night (SN) Teacher Apprectation (TAN)       
**Denotes District Games        
             
Head Coach: Shirretha Nelson Principal: Ralph Bray    
Varsity Asst.: Travis Murphy Athletic Coordinator: Mike Mullins  
Asst. Coach:  Celnell Bobbitt Assistant Athletic Coordinator:  Michelle Womack
Asst. Coach:  Stacy Holliman Athletic Director:  Tom Rogers    
          ***Revised 9/14/11
Bold writing means game has been confirmed.        
             

This page was created in 0.1250 seconds on server 132